Fund Holdings — BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

Total Portfolio Value:
$8.22B
Total Bought:
$784.18M
Total Sold:
$524.78M
Net Transaction:
+$259.39M
Securities
▲▼
SharesValue ($K)
Q1 2026
▲▼
Q2 2026
▲▼
Change
▲▼
Q1 2026
▲▼
Q2 2026
▲▼
Weight (%)
▲▼
Change
▲▼
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.(PANW)656,421678,562+22,141105,237231,4032.81%+126,166
KLA Corporation(KLAC)41,745498,542+456,79761,466150,4151.83%+88,949
Alphabet Inc.(GOOG)1,332,4331,264,162-68,271383,154451,7745.49%+68,619
ISHARES CORE S&P MID CAP ETF5,782,1885,830,885+48,697390,471449,6205.47%+59,148
Broadcom Inc.(AVGO)335,238409,492+74,254103,760154,6861.88%+50,926
United Rentals, Inc.(URI)72,39886,985+14,58752,74698,5441.20%+45,798
Amazon.com, Inc.(AMZN)1,406,1791,390,101-16,078292,865331,3174.03%+38,452
Parker-Hannifin Corporation(PH)17,19650,718+33,52215,39549,6080.60%+34,214
VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED MARKET4,430,1814,453,914+23,733283,886317,3413.86%+33,455
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF232,208246,971+14,763151,681184,9542.25%+33,274
ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL CAP ETF1,341,9391,333,633-8,306166,816197,7912.41%+30,975
Apple Inc.(AAPL)1,236,5431,180,277-56,266313,822341,5254.15%+27,703
NVIDIA Corporation(NVDA)1,484,4131,409,406-75,007258,882282,0083.43%+23,126
VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETS3,455,6733,479,278+23,605186,779207,6782.53%+20,899
Netflix, Inc.(NFLX)0288,995+288,995020,6340.25%+20,634
Visa Inc.(V)405,777405,537-240122,642139,1361.69%+16,494
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.(CDNS)173,482170,593-2,88948,20564,0270.78%+15,822
Alphabet Inc.(GOOG)292,816282,417-10,39983,99799,7861.21%+15,789
Stryker Corporation(SYK)152,526207,365+54,83950,11965,2870.79%+15,168
JPMorgan Chase & Co.(JPM)493,072489,080-3,992145,042160,0911.95%+15,048
Trane Technologies plc(TT)39,76163,774+24,01316,57031,3230.38%+14,753
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.(ODFL)642,375641,260-1,115125,520138,8971.69%+13,377
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CLASS B354,987362,572+7,585170,110181,4272.21%+11,318
AMPHENOL CORP CL A216,478218,564+2,08627,35238,5370.47%+11,185
ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH ET164,182650,736+486,55470,00780,8020.98%+10,794
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated(UNH)67,25169,295+2,04418,19828,8010.35%+10,604
Casey's General Stores, Inc.(CASY)155,741155,740-1113,358123,7811.51%+10,423
Lithia Motors, Inc.(LAD)285,062278,265-6,79771,18680,8330.98%+9,648
INVESCO S&P 500 EQUAL WEIGHT E
S&P500 EQL WGT
363,865368,450+4,58569,83378,3950.95%+8,562
AbbVie Inc.(ABBV)186,093193,443+7,35040,47348,6780.59%+8,205
Carlisle Companies Incorporated(CSL)193,476200,409+6,93364,54772,6980.88%+8,151
Eli Lilly and Company(LLY)24,95625,479+52322,95430,5600.37%+7,606
U.S. Bancorp(USB)787,487799,540+12,05340,95748,2920.59%+7,335
ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 VALUE ETF257,253253,556-3,69754,96761,4690.75%+6,502
The Progressive Corporation(PGR)392,581384,540-8,04177,82584,0031.02%+6,178
BADGER METER INC COM97,405135,764+38,35914,84020,1450.24%+5,305
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.(FND)474,641486,454+11,81324,11228,8760.35%+4,764
Mastercard Incorporated(MA)378,188376,973-1,215188,965193,6132.35%+4,648
VANGUARD FTSE ALL-WORLD EX-US662,141647,813-14,32849,72754,2540.66%+4,528
FIRST NATL NEB INC COM2,0322,029-333,53238,0440.46%+4,512
ServiceNow, Inc.(NOW)540,195610,865+70,67056,47760,6470.74%+4,169
The Home Depot, Inc.(HD)105,906106,516+61034,83137,5660.46%+2,735
VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF35,36534,724-64121,13323,8490.29%+2,716
Cisco Systems, Inc.(CSCO)68,29068,142-1485,2998,0040.10%+2,705
ISHARES RUSSELL MID CAP ETF210,148209,499-64920,43323,1120.28%+2,679
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING COM101,264103,649+2,38520,57523,2120.28%+2,637
VANGUARD MID-CAP INDEX FUND -E73,709295,340+221,63121,16823,7960.29%+2,628
Ferguson Enterprises Inc.(FERG)1,25711,973+10,7162932,8420.03%+2,548
HONEYWELL INTL INC011,126+11,12602,4910.03%+2,491
HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC011,125+11,12502,4590.03%+2,459
Wells Fargo & Company(WFC)652,244655,304+3,06051,92554,1540.66%+2,229
Caterpillar Inc.(CAT)5,9516,029+784,2166,4200.08%+2,204
The Sherwin-Williams Company(SHW)82,84983,213+36426,55728,6520.35%+2,095
The Coca-Cola Company(KO)54,06575,508+21,4434,1126,1370.07%+2,025
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation(LSCC)30,63230,764+1322,8414,7060.06%+1,864
Microsoft Corporation(MSFT)907,119904,889-2,230335,788337,5424.11%+1,753
Eaton Corporation plc(ETN)26,00425,914-909,30111,0420.13%+1,742
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.(FIX)5,8304,930-9008,0409,7710.12%+1,732
AAON, INC.38,18938,354+1653,1604,8660.06%+1,705
BEL FUSE INC CL B12,42512,479+542,4604,1560.05%+1,696
VANGUARD SMALL CAP INDEX FUND39,95839,944-1410,46612,1080.15%+1,642
Texas Instruments Incorporated(TXN)17,25516,735-5203,3504,9880.06%+1,638
Tyler Technologies, Inc.(TYL)4,76411,161+6,3971,6313,2640.04%+1,633
Generac Holdings Inc.(GNRC)16,43516,506+713,2104,8330.06%+1,623
ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF10,26624,881+14,6159972,5850.03%+1,587
ING Groep N.V.(ING)277,987277,98707,2428,7230.11%+1,482
Linde plc(LIN)51,19751,674+47725,38126,8160.33%+1,434
AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC O112,172112,410+23814,32515,7310.19%+1,405
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS ETF107,714108,908+1,1946,1177,4500.09%+1,333
FLEXSHARES QUALITY DIVIDEND IN
QUALT DIVD IDX
121,748121,348-4009,62910,9120.13%+1,283
ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MKT
CORE MSCI EMKT
332,484294,983-37,50123,19124,4360.30%+1,246
ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF25,01624,631-3856,2047,4000.09%+1,196
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.(KNSL)7,50911,193+3,6842,5663,6920.04%+1,126
GE Aerospace(GE)10,95611,218+2623,1094,1930.05%+1,084
ISHARES S&P 500 GROWTH INDEX F43,24143,325+844,8915,9580.07%+1,067
GLOBAL X U.S. INFRASTRUCTURE D
US INFR DEV ETF
017,939+17,93901,0570.01%+1,057
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.(AMD)2,1022,511+4094281,4590.02%+1,031
GE Vernova Inc.(GEV)2,9133,036+1232,5433,5670.04%+1,024
RB Global, Inc.(RBA)21,36326,323+4,9602,0483,0650.04%+1,018
Unilever PLC(UL)12,35628,576+16,2207041,7180.02%+1,014
Intel Corporation(INTC)12,94511,000-1,9455711,5360.02%+965
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.(AJG)6,92410,705+3,7811,5002,4580.03%+958
Amgen Inc.(AMGN)87,58187,741+16030,81531,7730.39%+957
Johnson & Johnson(JNJ)75,30276,239+93718,40719,3620.24%+956
Philip Morris International Inc.(PM)46,41447,439+1,0257,6748,5820.10%+908
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET -4,2926,157+1,8651,3772,2780.03%+901
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION49,02957,609+8,5802,3903,2830.04%+892
TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP - A60,25460,515+2613,5094,3410.05%+832
CBRE Group, Inc.(CBRE)6,64012,790+6,1508991,7230.02%+823
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV COM
COM
4,7006,150+1,4509251,7280.02%+803
Gildan Activewear Inc.(GIL)34,79553,055+18,2601,9362,7380.03%+801
Tesla, Inc.(TSLA)11,81012,318+5084,3905,1810.06%+791
Allegion plc(ALLE)6,39412,209+5,8159291,7150.02%+786
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL
SHS
8,56512,989+4,4241,1221,8980.02%+776
Marvell Technology, Inc.(MRVL)3,9003,90003861,1620.01%+775
Becton, Dickinson and Company(BDX)12,05917,593+5,5341,8962,6620.03%+766
Evercore Inc.(EVR)16,46016,531+714,9135,6440.07%+731
AutoZone, Inc.(AZO)12,58113,524+94342,49643,2220.53%+726
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.(WMS)34,25934,407+1484,6985,4010.07%+703
PPG Industries, Inc.(PPG)17,92821,588+3,6601,9162,6180.03%+702
Page 1 of 5
BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC — 13F Holdings — Q2 2026 | TickerTrail