Fund Holdings — CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co

Total Portfolio Value:
$62.71M
Total Bought:
$6.50M
Total Sold:
$5.68M
Net Transaction:
+$817.0K
Securities
▲▼
SharesValue ($K)
Q1 2026
▲▼
Q2 2026
▲▼
Change
▲▼
Q1 2026
▲▼
Q2 2026
▲▼
Weight (%)
▲▼
Change
▲▼
Micron Technology, Inc.(MU)861,504892,516+31,0122921,0261.64%+734
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.(AMD)1,411,5181,593,366+181,8482889231.47%+635
APPLIED MATLS INC1,320,6001,265,620-54,9804539141.46%+461
Alphabet Inc.(GOOG)5,718,0405,761,084+43,0441,6502,0543.28%+404
NVIDIA Corporation(NVDA)19,142,43018,795,740-346,6903,3473,7505.98%+402
Amazon.com, Inc.(AMZN)7,657,0878,345,507+688,4201,6001,9853.17%+385
Apple Inc.(AAPL)12,054,89811,954,682-100,2163,0683,4515.50%+384
Intel Corporation(INTC)3,676,8343,435,694-241,1401634790.76%+316
Broadcom Inc.(AVGO)3,533,5853,574,476+40,8911,0961,3462.15%+250
KLA Corporation(KLAC)118,4981,379,320+1,260,8221754150.66%+240
Alphabet Inc.(GOOG)3,649,5173,584,303-65,2141,0501,2642.02%+215
Eli Lilly and Company(LLY)630,459640,845+10,3865827681.22%+186
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated(UNH)1,147,9661,176,396+28,4303124880.78%+176
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust(SPY)427,133589,692+162,5592794400.70%+160
Western Digital Corporation(WDC)196,065313,139+117,074532000.32%+147
Tesla, Inc.(TSLA)2,305,0192,395,155+90,1368601,0051.60%+145
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.(PANW)822,946796,374-26,5721322710.43%+139
Cisco Systems, Inc.(CSCO)5,468,3744,743,634-724,7404265560.89%+130
Caterpillar Inc.(CAT)316,889324,751+7,8622253450.55%+120
Corning Incorporated(GLW)712,179715,294+3,115971820.29%+85
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.(CRWD)242,220235,848-6,372951800.29%+85
ISHARES TR0516,463+516,4630810.13%+81
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited(TSM)1,014,626891,025-123,6013444240.68%+80
Welltower Inc.(WELL)1,532,7571,639,804+107,0473043720.59%+68
Dell Technologies Inc.(DELL)245,170250,037+4,867401080.17%+67
Meta Platforms, Inc.(META)2,009,7892,165,987+156,1981,1541,2171.94%+64
AbbVie Inc.(ABBV)1,742,4121,761,265+18,8533804420.70%+62
Texas Instruments Incorporated(TXN)656,966634,720-22,2461281890.30%+61
Verisk Analytics, Inc.(VRSK)120,465462,197+341,73223830.13%+60
Datadog, Inc.(DDOG)369,330385,808+16,478441000.16%+57
RTX Corporation(RTX)430,779719,773+288,994831360.22%+53
JPMorgan Chase & Co.(JPM)2,254,8382,187,136-67,7026667151.14%+49
Teradyne, Inc.(TER)146,185187,073+40,88843900.14%+47
The Home Depot, Inc.(HD)1,297,0651,342,416+45,3514284720.75%+45
UBS Group AG(UBS)3,167,1753,339,552+172,3771211660.26%+44
The Boeing Company(BA)295,454470,713+175,259591020.16%+43
CVS Health Corporation(CVS)1,839,4621,695,474-143,9881331750.28%+42
Fortinet, Inc.(FTNT)785,803686,972-98,831641050.17%+41
AMPHENOL CORP810,287806,079-4,2081031420.23%+39
The Toronto-Dominion Bank(TD)851,354977,740+126,386801180.19%+39
Simon Property Group, Inc.(SPG)949,568948,914-6541782120.34%+34
Cadence Design Systems, Inc.(CDNS)278,874294,694+15,820781100.18%+33
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company(HPE)1,337,2501,401,196+63,94632630.10%+31
Ciena Corporation(CIEN)82,476125,409+42,93332610.10%+29
BANK OF AMER CORP5,024,9604,820,409-204,5512462740.44%+28
Royal Bank of Canada(RY)770,661742,204-28,4571251530.24%+28
Cognex Corporation(CGNX)1,032,6051,088,689+56,08451790.13%+28
Morgan Stanley(MS)889,102836,491-52,6111471750.28%+28
W.W. Grainger, Inc.(GWW)160,020149,769-10,2511762030.32%+28
Lumentum Holdings Inc.(LITE)30,23056,130+25,90021480.08%+27
The Sherwin-Williams Company(SHW)153,080220,895+67,81549760.12%+27
Snowflake Inc.(SNOW)296,038280,034-16,00445710.11%+26
Edison International(EIX)833,1971,174,625+341,42861870.14%+26
The Procter & Gamble Company(PG)2,682,1402,836,115+153,9753894150.66%+26
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V
COM
284,243291,110+6,86756820.13%+26
Equinix, Inc.(EQIX)237,072247,832+10,7602332580.41%+25
International Business Machines Corporation(IBM)954,325914,591-39,7342322570.41%+25
Citigroup Inc.(C)1,528,2151,421,820-106,3951741990.32%+25
Vertiv Holdings Co(VRT)212,194229,730+17,53653770.12%+23
Elevance Health, Inc.(ELV)371,297343,500-27,7971091330.21%+23
Enbridge Inc.(ENB)3,058,4913,492,571+434,0801661890.30%+23
The Coca-Cola Company(KO)3,677,0673,741,723+64,6562803040.48%+23
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.(GS)219,341206,096-13,2451862080.33%+22
United Rentals, Inc.(URI)50,08651,649+1,56337580.09%+22
Humana Inc.(HUM)101,04296,049-4,99318380.06%+20
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL1,255,6311,249,147-6,4846046241.00%+20
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.(TMO)371,628405,099+33,4711842030.32%+19
QUANTA SVCS INC90,60294,997+4,39550680.11%+18
Cummins Inc.(CMI)98,819100,093+1,27453710.11%+18
Centene Corporation(CNC)437,756501,886+64,13014320.05%+18
Okta, Inc.(OKTA)386,627351,873-34,75430480.08%+18
BLOOM ENERGY CORP114,557107,073-7,48416320.05%+17
The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.(PNC)267,629294,263+26,63456720.12%+16
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.(TROW)455,691508,844+53,15341580.09%+16
Tenable Holdings, Inc.(TENB)1,018,601913,182-105,41917340.05%+16
First Solar, Inc.(FSLR)66,583125,216+58,63313290.05%+16
Truist Financial Corporation(TFC)612,043878,325+266,28228440.07%+16
Eaton Corporation plc(ETN)316,902303,620-13,2821141290.21%+15
Synopsys, Inc.(SNPS)170,078185,647+15,56968830.13%+15
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.(FIX)15,91618,540+2,62422370.06%+15
U.S. Bancorp(USB)1,108,7541,201,961+93,20758730.12%+15
Howmet Aerospace Inc.(HWM)291,195304,865+13,67067820.13%+15
Carrier Global Corporation(CARR)1,046,2191,006,292-39,92759740.12%+14
Generac Holdings Inc.(GNRC)27,31167,708+40,3975200.03%+14
The Charles Schwab Corporation(SCHW)1,221,6931,405,742+184,0491151290.21%+14
Public Storage(PSA)489,637462,785-26,8521331470.23%+14
Prologis, Inc.(PLD)2,279,8652,335,436+55,5713023160.50%+14
The Progressive Corporation(PGR)419,640445,714+26,07483970.15%+14
BANK MONTREAL MEDIUM365,098355,662-9,43649630.10%+13
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce(CM)463,458497,757+34,29944570.09%+13
Targa Resources Corp.(TRGP)252,992285,705+32,71364760.12%+13
Cloudflare, Inc.(NET)311,012313,236+2,22464770.12%+13
Microchip Technology Incorporated(MCHP)736,002659,127-76,87548600.10%+12
United Parcel Service, Inc.(UPS)441,917521,130+79,21344560.09%+12
Essex Property Trust, Inc.(ESS)150,774167,626+16,85237490.08%+12
BANK NOVA SCOTIA B C703,459703,186-27349610.10%+12
Axon Enterprise, Inc.(AXON)51,05860,319+9,26122340.05%+12
Curtiss-Wright Corporation(CW)40,67752,359+11,68228400.06%+12
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.(IBKR)524,847543,013+18,16635470.08%+12
Illumina, Inc.(ILMN)207,485211,980+4,49526370.06%+12
Page 1 of 19
CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co — 13F Holdings — Q2 2026 | TickerTrail